Sale!

2.5G XPON STICK SFP ONU

33 reviews

USD $ 49.99USD $ 54.99

+ Free Shipping
  • 【Maximum Transmission Distance】The maximum distance between the ONU and the OLT is 20 km, and the distance between the network cable and your route is 100 meter.
  • 【2.5G ONU Fiber Optical Modem】SFP XPON STICK+ Media Converter=2.5G XPON ONU Connect EPON OLT ,it is 1.25G EPON ONU;Connect GPON OLT, it will be like a 2.5G GPON ONU XPON ONU, support GPON / EPON
  • 【Easy to Use】Support MAC/SN/LOID Modify,You can copy the content from the old ONU to the new one through the web management.
  • 【OLT Compatibility】The ONU is compatible with mainstream GPON/EPON OLT brands in the market. Generally, the OLT can be automatically registered, depending on the functions of the OLT.
SKU: 2.5G GPON/EPON STICK SFP ONU Category: Tags: , , , ,
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

300+ countries free shipping

  • 365 Days Warranty
  • 7 Days Return and Refund
  • International Top Secure Payment Method

Features

  1. XPON STICK=GPON ONU+ EPON ONU, Auto-Compatible,Fiber Optical Modem
  2. Support MAC/SN/LOID Modify,You can copy the content from the old ONU to the new one through the web management.
  3. XPON STICK is an ONU with SFP interface
  4. small and exquisite
  5. plug and play
  6. with good heat dissipation and shielding effects
  7. Hot-swappable to work in the SFP slots of switches, cameras and other equipment, Compatible with multiple devices, so that the whole machine can be directly connected to the GPON or EPON optical network, which can replace the external ONU and improve system integration Spend.
  8. Support WEB management
  9. Support VLAN function configuration
  10. Support loop detection
  11. Module belongs to bridge mode
  12. Support dynamic bandwidth allocation
  13. OLT Brand Compatibility Ubiquiti HUAWEI MikroTik ZTE BDCOM and more…

how to use

Specification

  • Size:31.10*5.51*5.51 inches
  • 3.3V TTL power supply
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472
  • SFP MSA compliance
  • Low EMl and excellent ESD protection
  • Class l laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • RoHS compliance
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) SFF-8074i
  • Complies with ITUT-T G.984.2,G.984.2 Amendment 1
  • Complies with ITUT G.988 ONU management and control interface (OMCI) specification
ApplicationFTTX Systems CCTV solutions
Application ScenariosFTTH, FTTB, FTTX, Network solution
ChipsetRealtek RTL9601D
ConnectorSC UPC / SC APC
Country Of OriginGuangdong, China
Data RateGPON:1.25G / 2.5G
EPON:1.25G / 1.25G
DDM SupportYes
Flash8 MB
Max Distance20km
ModelLL-XS2510
Operating temperature0~70℃
RAM64 MB
Receiver sensitivity≤-28dBm
Weight0.02 kg
Dimensions7 × 1.4 × 1.4 cm
color

2.5G XPON STICK SFP ONU SC UPC, 2.5G XPON STICK SFP ONU SC APC

33 reviews for 2.5G XPON STICK SFP ONU

4.9
Based on 33 reviews
5 star
84
84%
4 star
15
15%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Avatar photo

    Daniel

    In combination with Media Converter easy to set up and install. gets very warm/hot when in use. Long time use will show if this causes a problem. else just great

    (0) (0)
  2. Avatar photo

    Koller M.

    (0) (0)
  3. Avatar photo

    Norbert R.

    The xpon SFP modules we ordered were delivered very quickly.
    The modules are of good quality and work without any problems. Thank you very much!

    (0) (0)
  4. Avatar photo

    Tobias F.

    Top

    (0) (0)
  5. Avatar photo

    Anonymous

    Works fine!

    (0) (0)
  6. Avatar photo

    Jens Mehlich

    (0) (0)
  7. Avatar photo

    Norbert R.

    Fast delivery and a good quality product – would buy again!

    (0) (0)
  8. Avatar photo

    Anonymous

    (0) (0)
  9. Avatar photo

    Christian

    Works perfectly with Telekom GPON (Germany) in TP-Link managed SFP Switch. Very easy to clone Telekom Modem ID. Now, if Luleey maybe adds a firmware update section here on the web site then there’s nothing else I’d wish for. =)

    (0) (0)
  10. Avatar photo

    Tilman B.

    (0) (0)
  11. Avatar photo

    Marius

    Super fast shipping from China to Germany in only 5 workdays.
    Module functions perfectly as expected.

    (2) (0)
  12. Avatar photo

    Daniel

    Great SFP for use with any combination!

    (1) (0)
  13. Avatar photo

    Patrick

    Works just perfect with my Unifi Dream Machine Pro and shipping was super fast!

    (2) (0)
  14. Avatar photo

    Matthias

    Perfect price/value, very fast. Still missing some configuration information/documentation.

    (0) (0)
  15. Avatar photo

    Philipp Adam

    Good Product, fair Price, fast international delivery!

    (0) (0)
  16. Avatar photo

    Jan

    works perfectly, fast delivery

    (0) (0)
  17. Avatar photo

    Anton S.

    It was rather a fast delivery from China to Germany. The fiber optics modem works fine and, as expected, much better with Ubiquity hardware.

    (0) (0)
  18. Avatar photo

    Marc

    Nice Device,
    even not to Hot I the rack.
    Only miss better Dokumentaion, Download Firmware updates. also some defaults passwords for user
    „administrator” oder „adsl”. That can’t be change
    in the web interface on easy way. Oder that the
    „Guest” user got root
    rights via Telnet/SSH make me not so happy.

    (0) (0)
  19. Avatar photo

    David K.

    All good

    (0) (0)
  20. Avatar photo

    Thomas A.

    The item works as described and the shipping was very fast. Thank you.

    (0) (0)
  21. Avatar photo

    Anonymous

    Superb delivery and quality

    (1) (0)
  22. Avatar photo

    Marchelle Dowden

    All good, work in epon network.

    (0) (0)
  23. Avatar photo

    Benoît Cortot

    (0) (0)
  24. Avatar photo

    Marlen Akhmetov

    Works 1A with a UDM Pro/SE!

    (0) (0)
  25. Avatar photo

    Daanyal Shepard

    Working perfectly, fast delivery, great transaction.

    (0) (0)
  26. Avatar photo

    Roderick Roth

    good

    (0) (0)
  27. Avatar photo

    Dieter Krist

    Works well and has web interface with SFP.

    (0) (0)
  28. Avatar photo

    Oscar Álvarez

    Very good, it works perfectly! Worked to replace the operator’s Ont.

    (0) (0)
  29. Avatar photo

    Shante Dezern

    Very good, it works perfectly!

    (0) (0)
  30. Avatar photo

    Bonnie Montes

    I put the SFP module into an Ubiquiti UDM SE. I connect with the local provider via fiber via PPPoE. It is currently the only GPON-SFP module, which works reliably in the router of Ubiquiti.

    (0) (0)
  31. Avatar photo

    Isadora Heer

    (0) (0)
  32. Avatar photo

    Dieter Krist

    (0) (0)
  33. Avatar photo

    Franchesca Schwebach

    Came quickly with the settings it didn’t work right away. Had to be stitched.

    (0) (0)
Add a review

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Click here to see [Shopping Services].

You may also like…

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top