PLC Splitter 1×8 SC APC / UPC

USD $ 9.90USD $ 79.99

+ Free Shipping

The function of a PLC (Passive Optical Splitter) in an optical network is to split the optical signal from a single input port into multiple output ports.the PLC splitter is a key passive optical component that enables the efficient distribution and routing of optical signals in fiber optic communication networks, supporting the delivery of services to multiple users over a shared infrastructure.

SKU: PLC Splitter 1x8 Category: Tags: , , ,
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

300+ countries free shipping

  • 365 Days Warranty
  • 7 Days Return and Refund
  • International Top Secure Payment Method

Specification

Model1×8-0.9MM-SC APC PLC Splitter
Splitter typePLC splitter
Use forfiber optical
NetworkWireless Lan, wifi, 4g
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeSMF-28e or customer specified
OEMAcceptable
Splitter Chip BrandPPI
PackageBox or Bag
Connector TypeSC APC /SC UPC
ApplicationTelecommunication
Split ratio1×8 1×2 1×4 1×16 1×32
11xN (with connector)

(Number   of Channels)

1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating   Wavelenth)1260 to 1650
P   Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.71720.34.47.610.814.117.420.7
S   Level Insertion Loss4.27.610.71417.320.74.67.911.21518.121.7
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return   Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type   of fiber)ITU   G657A
(Operating   temperature)-40 to 85℃
(Pigtail   length)1m(default)  or customized

 

Weight0.5 kg
Dimensions10 × 10 × 10 cm
Access Port Type

SC APC (GREEN), SC UPC (BLUE)

Quantity

10pcs, 1pcs, 20pcs, 2pcs, 4pcs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “PLC Splitter 1×8 SC APC / UPC”

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Click here to see [Shopping Services].

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top